174 AUBURN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
174 AUBURN ROAD
Mblu
G7/ 0191/ 174/ /
Parcel ID
0191 2 174 0001
Owner
SNYDER ERIN +
Total Market Value
$252,840
Appraisal
$361,200
Vision Id #
629
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,700$149,500$361,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,190$104,650$252,840

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER ERIN +
Co-OwnerSTORIN KENYATTA
Address174 AUBURN ROAD
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06119
Sale Price$347,000
Book & Page 5107/0120
Sale Date02/26/2018
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SNYDER ERIN +$347,0005107/0120Q02/26/2018
SIRIOTIS GEORGE N +$04975/05820103/15/2016
SIRIOTIS GEORGE N$369,0004122/0213Q05/21/2007
DELANEY EDGAR L III + HILLARY K$349,9002961/0115Q08/30/2002
GILLESPIE VIRGINIA H R + COLIN HOMER$245,0002583/0209Q08/15/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,742
Replacement Cost: $360,464
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Frame
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath StyleUpdated
Kitchen Style:Updated
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt Egress 
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm352
Area
2AU2 STORY U UNFIN ATT 744 1,488
1SF1 STORY 144 144
OH2SECOND FLOOR 84 84
OH1FIRST ST OVERHANG 26 26
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 888 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 28 0
WD1WOOD DECK 264 0
   2,178 1,742

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf28.00 SF$3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-10
Neighborhood42500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$104,650
Appraised Value$149,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  484.00 SF$11,3001
WD1Deck  264.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,700$149,500$361,200
2023$211,700$149,500$361,200
2022$211,700$149,500$361,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,190$104,650$252,840
2023$148,190$104,650$252,840
2022$148,190$104,650$252,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps