192 AUBURN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
192 AUBURN ROAD
Mblu
G7/ 0191/ 192/ /
Parcel ID
0191 2 192 0001
Owner
KERRIGAN MICHAEL A + ELISABETH M
Total Market Value
$286,230
Appraisal
$408,900
Vision Id #
634
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,400$149,500$408,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,580$104,650$286,230

Owner of Record
OwnerKERRIGAN MICHAEL A + ELISABETH M
Co-Owner
Address192 AUBURN ROAD
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06119
Sale Price$386,500
Book & Page 4692/0356
Sale Date07/31/2012
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KERRIGAN MICHAEL A + ELISABETH M$386,5004692/0356Q07/31/2012
SINGER MATTHEW S + CLAUDIA L$150,0001673/0055Q04/29/1992
SACHS ROBERT D + GISELA B$74,1000686/0297Q05/30/1979
DEROSIER MARIE RUTH$00636/0277U04/07/1978
DEROSIER LEA$00508/0783U 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 2,622
Replacement Cost: $449,476
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Updated
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
2SF2 STORY 1,138 2,276
15F1.5 STORY FINISHED 128 192
1SF1 STORY 142 142
OH2SECOND FLOOR 12 12
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 866 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 12 0
WD1WOOD DECK 247 0
   2,545 2,622

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP0Stoop12.00 SF$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-10
Neighborhood42500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$104,650
Appraised Value$149,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  400.00 SF$9,8001
WD1Deck  247.00 SF$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,400$149,500$408,900
2023$259,400$149,500$408,900
2022$259,400$149,500$408,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,580$104,650$286,230
2023$181,580$104,650$286,230
2022$181,580$104,650$286,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps