198 AUBURN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
198 AUBURN ROAD
Mblu
G7/ 0191/ 198/ /
Parcel ID
0191 2 198 0001
Owner
COOK THOMAS J JR
Total Market Value
$261,240
Appraisal
$373,200
Vision Id #
635
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,700$149,500$373,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,590$104,650$261,240

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK THOMAS J JR
Co-Owner
Address198 AUBURN ROAD

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06119
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5336/172
Sale Date02/21/2025
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COOK THOMAS J JR$05336/1722502/21/2025
COOK THOMAS J JR + KATHLEEN S$280,0002991/0233Q10/10/2002
AVEDISIAN LORI-ANN$02528/0066U02/07/2000
AVEDISIAN LORI-ANN + CHRISTINE D BROWN$156,0002347/0286Q08/28/1998
DENICOLA BARBARA A$105,0001879/0129Q12/20/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $376,718
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Partial
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Updated
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
2AU2 STORY U UNFIN ATT 728 1,456
1SF1 STORY 336 336
OH2SECOND FLOOR 200 200
2SF2 STORY 60 120
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 728 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 200 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 48 0
WD1WOOD DECK 128 0
   2,428 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached200.00 SF$5,7001
H04Air Conditioning728.00 SF$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-10
Neighborhood42500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$104,650
Appraised Value$149,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WD1Deck  128.00 SF$1,8001
FC1Shed  96.00 SF$1,5001
LP7Patio - Flagstone  91.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,700$149,500$373,200
2023$220,200$149,500$369,700
2022$220,200$149,500$369,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,590$104,650$261,240
2023$154,140$104,650$258,790
2022$154,140$104,650$258,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps