202 AUBURN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
202 AUBURN ROAD
Mblu
G7/ 0191/ 202/ /
Parcel ID
0191 2 202 0001
Owner
BRANCATO JOHN C + THOMAS C RICHARDSON
Total Market Value
$302,680
Appraisal
$432,400
Vision Id #
637
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,900$149,500$432,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,030$104,650$302,680

Owner of Record
OwnerBRANCATO JOHN C + THOMAS C RICHARDSON
Co-Owner
Address202 AUBURN ROAD
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06119
Sale Price$219,900
Book & Page 2583/0291
Sale Date08/15/2000
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRANCATO JOHN C + THOMAS C RICHARDSON$219,9002583/0291Q08/15/2000
LEWIS MARSHA EILEEN$02410/0105U02/18/1999
SWEETLAND MARSHA$11723/0248U10/06/1992
SWEETLAND RAYMOND D$11451/0037U10/11/1989
SWEETLAND RAYMOND D AND$207,5001266/0327Q11/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,629
Replacement Cost: $469,834
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Partial
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath StyleUpdated 2013
Kitchen Style:Updated 2012
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces2
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt Egress 
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm236
Area
27F2.7 STORY FINISHED 775 2,131
25F2.5 STORY FINISHED 172 430
1SF1 STORY 68 68
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 979 0
LP5CONRETE PAVERS 198 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 361 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 133 0
   2,686 2,629

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached361.00 SF$8,5001
RP4Enclosed Porch132.00 SF$3,7001
H04Air Conditioning1614.00 SF$6,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-10
Neighborhood42500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$104,650
Appraised Value$149,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LP5Concrete Pavers  198.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,900$149,500$432,400
2023$282,900$149,500$432,400
2022$282,900$149,500$432,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,030$104,650$302,680
2023$198,030$104,650$302,680
2022$198,030$104,650$302,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps