212 AUBURN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
212 AUBURN ROAD
Mblu
G7/ 0191/ 212/ /
Parcel ID
0191 2 212 0001
Total Market Value
$212,030
Appraisal
$302,900
Vision Id #
639
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,400$149,500$302,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,380$104,650$212,030

Owner of Record
Sale Price$242,000
Book & Page 4412/0364
Sale Date07/13/2009
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
Sale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
$242,0004412/0364Q07/13/2009
$00683/0006U04/25/1979
$00262/0071U 
$00261/0074U 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,511
Replacement Cost: $287,201
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Frame
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms2
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces2
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt EgressNone
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm400
Area
17F1.7 STORY FINISHED 775 1,356
1SF1 STORY 80 80
15F1.5 STORY FINISHED 50 75
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 905 0
LP3CONC PATIO 84 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 361 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 36 0
   2,291 1,511

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached361.00 SF$6,6001
RP0Stoop36.00 SF$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-10
Neighborhood42500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$104,650
Appraised Value$149,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LP1Concrete Patio  96.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,400$149,500$302,900
2023$153,400$149,500$302,900
2022$153,400$149,500$302,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,380$104,650$212,030
2023$107,380$104,650$212,030
2022$107,380$104,650$212,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps