24 AUBURN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 AUBURN ROAD
Mblu
G8/ 0191/ 24/ /
Parcel ID
0191 2 24 0001
Owner
ZDROJESKI KATHERINE
Total Market Value
$260,750
Appraisal
$372,500
Vision Id #
645
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$133,400$372,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,370$93,380$260,750

Owner of Record
OwnerZDROJESKI KATHERINE
Co-OwnerYOUNG ANDREW
Address24 AUBURN ROAD

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06119
Sale Price$685,000
Book & Page 5350/551
Sale Date09/03/2025
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZDROJESKI KATHERINE$685,0005350/551Q09/03/2025
DUCKWORTH WAYNE H + SUSAN C$55,0000604/0061Q07/19/1977
 $42,0000555/0095Q05/24/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 2,252
Replacement Cost: $413,415
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Updated
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
2SA2 STORY W ATT 898 1,796
1SF1 STORY 320 320
2SF2 STORY 54 108
OH2SECOND FLOOR 28 28
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 928 0
FATFINISHED ATTIC 269 0
   2,497 2,252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-6
Neighborhood42000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage63
Depth
Total Market Land$93,380
Appraised Value$133,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  360.00 SF$9,3001
LP5Concrete Pavers  177.00 SF$1,5001
FC1Shed  64.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,100$133,400$372,500
2023$239,100$133,400$372,500
2022$239,100$133,400$372,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,370$93,380$260,750
2023$167,370$93,380$260,750
2022$167,370$93,380$260,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps