286 AUBURN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
286 AUBURN ROAD
Mblu
G6/ 0191/ 286/ /
Parcel ID
0191 2 286 0001
Owner
HUDON MICHELE F
Total Market Value
$284,270
Appraisal
$406,100
Vision Id #
653
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,500$154,600$406,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,050$108,220$284,270

Owner of Record
OwnerHUDON MICHELE F
Co-Owner
Address286 AUBURN ROAD
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06119
Sale Price$39,000
Book & Page 0497/0012
Sale Date04/24/1972
InstrumentU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUDON MICHELE F$39,0000497/0012U04/24/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,412
Replacement Cost: $396,966
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
2SF2 STORY 1,140 2,280
1SF1 STORY 132 132
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,016 0
RP3SCREENED PORCH 128 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 20 0
   2,436 2,412

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP3Screened Porch128.00 SF$1,8001
RP4Enclosed Porch20.00 SF$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-10
Neighborhood42500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$108,220
Appraised Value$154,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  440.00 SF$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,400$154,600$386,000
2023$231,400$154,600$386,000
2022$231,400$154,600$386,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,980$108,220$270,200
2023$161,980$108,220$270,200
2022$161,980$108,220$270,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps