318 AUBURN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
318 AUBURN ROAD
Mblu
G6/ 0191/ 318/ /
Parcel ID
0191 2 318 0001
Owner
MARTIN OSCAR +
Total Market Value
$276,150
Appraisal
$394,500
Vision Id #
659
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,300$155,200$394,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,510$108,640$276,150

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN OSCAR +
Co-OwnerCASAS MARIA LOURDES
Address316 AUBURN ROAD
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06119
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4819/0553
Sale Date10/31/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN OSCAR +$04819/05530110/31/2013
MARTIN OSCAR$325,0004766/0289Q04/15/2013
PISTRITTO SALVATORE + ANN$174,5001182/0194Q04/07/1987
RABINOWITZ RUTH$01171/0004U03/09/1987
RABINOWITZ DEBORAH TR$01171/0003U03/09/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,133
Replacement Cost: $368,243
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeForced Air
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt Egress 
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm432
Area
2SF2 STORY 864 1,728
1SF1 STORY 405 405
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 684 0
   1,953 2,133

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf98.00 SF$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-10
Neighborhood42500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$108,640
Appraised Value$155,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  528.00 SF$15,6001
WD1Deck  196.00 SF$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,300$155,200$394,500
2023$220,800$155,200$376,000
2022$220,800$155,200$376,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,510$108,640$276,150
2023$154,560$108,640$263,200
2022$154,560$108,640$263,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps