394 AUBURN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
394 AUBURN ROAD
Mblu
G6/ 0191/ 394/ /
Parcel ID
0191 2 394 0001
Owner
GOLDISS ALAN + DELORES ELAINE
Total Market Value
$335,510
Appraisal
$479,300
Vision Id #
669
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,600$185,700$479,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,520$129,990$335,510

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDISS ALAN + DELORES ELAINE
Co-Owner
Address394 AUBURN ROAD

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06119
Sale Price$605,500
Book & Page 5302/25
Sale Date09/29/2023
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOLDISS ALAN + DELORES ELAINE$605,5005302/25Q09/29/2023
LYNCH J SHANNON$04055/02360812/18/2006
LYNCH J SHANNON + MARION H$279,0001441/0063Q09/05/1989
DORMAN RITA C$11361/0021U10/17/1988
DORMAN RITA C$00640/0332U05/05/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 2,726
Replacement Cost: $522,023
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeForced Air
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Updated
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
25U2.5 STORY UNFIN 875 1,750
1SF1 STORY 436 436
2SF2 STORY 150 300
OH2SECOND FLOOR 240 240
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 875 0
FATFINISHED ATTIC 144 0
LP9BRICK PATIO 410 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 240 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 241 0
   3,611 2,726

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf176.00 SF$1,9001
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached240.00 SF$6,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-10
Neighborhood41000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage76
Depth
Total Market Land$129,990
Appraised Value$185,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LP9Patio - Brick  410.00 SF$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,600$185,700$479,300
2023$293,600$185,700$479,300
2022$310,500$185,700$496,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,520$129,990$335,510
2023$205,520$129,990$335,510
2022$217,350$129,990$347,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps