52 AUBURN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 AUBURN ROAD
Mblu
G8/ 0191/ 52/ /
Parcel ID
0191 2 52 0001
Owner
BURNS-MAINE ERIN P
Total Market Value
$422,870
Appraisal
$604,100
Vision Id #
674
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,900$182,200$604,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,330$127,540$422,870

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS-MAINE ERIN P
Co-OwnerWOODRUFF MICHAEL S
Address52 AUBURN ROAD

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06119
Sale Price$370,000
Book & Page 5302/1104
Sale Date10/11/2023
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURNS-MAINE ERIN P$370,0005302/11042510/11/2023
EGAN MARGARET$05302/11012510/11/2023
EGAN JOHN P + MARGARET$46,0000600/0233U06/28/1977
 $00539/0010U07/16/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,897
Replacement Cost: $583,590
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath StyleUpdated 2025
Kitchen Style:Updated 2025
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
2AU2 STORY U UNFIN ATT 782 1,564
2SF2 STORY 592 1,184
1SF1 STORY 149 149
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,484 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 60 0
   3,067 2,897

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-6
Neighborhood41000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$127,540
Appraised Value$182,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FC1Shed  100.00 SF$9001
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  480.00 SF$12,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,200$182,200$393,400
2023$222,900$182,200$405,100
2022$222,900$182,200$405,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,840$127,540$275,380
2023$156,030$127,540$283,570
2022$156,030$127,540$283,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps