WEST HARTFORD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
54 AUBURN ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
54 AUBURN ROAD
Mblu
G8/ 0191/ 54/ /
Parcel ID
0191 2 54 0001
Owner
TRESNER EDITH H
Total Market Value
$253,820
Appraisal
$362,600
Vision Id #
675
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$180,400
$182,200
$362,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$126,280
$127,540
$253,820
Owner of Record
Owner
TRESNER EDITH H
Co-Owner
Address
54 AUBURN ROAD
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06119
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
5241/174
Sale Date
10/06/2021
Instrument
25
TRESNER EDITH H
$0
5241/174
25
10/06/2021
TRESNER JAMES L + EDITH H
$142,500
1144/0200
Q
12/22/1986
BAILEY MILDRED PALMER
$0
0480/0754
U
12/29/1970
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,794
Replacement Cost:
$336,467
Building Percent Good:
50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$168,200
Stories
2.0
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Frame
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas/LP
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type:
Yes
Num of Bedrooms
4
Full Bthrms
1
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms:
8
Bath Style
Typical
Kitchen Style:
Typical
Extra Kitchens
Fireplaces
Area
2SF
2 STORY
780
1,560
1SF
1 STORY
234
234
BMT
BSMT UNFIN RES
780
0
RP2
COVERED PORCH
204
0
RP4
ENCLOSED PORCH
27
0
2,025
1,794
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
RP2
Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf
184.00 SF
$1,800
1
RP4
Enclosed Porch
27.00 SF
$1,100
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-6
Neighborhood
41000
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.21
Frontage
58
Depth
Total Market Land
$127,540
Appraised Value
$182,200
Bldg #
RG4
Garage 1.0 Story Detached
360.00 SF
$9,300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$180,400
$182,200
$362,600
2023
$180,400
$182,200
$362,600
2022
$180,400
$182,200
$362,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$126,280
$127,540
$253,820
2023
$126,280
$127,540
$253,820
2022
$126,280
$127,540
$253,820
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps