23 AVONDALE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 AVONDALE ROAD
Mblu
D3/ 0211/ 23/ /
Parcel ID
0211 1 23 0001
Owner
LEVINE ERIC S + SUSAN F
Total Market Value
$265,720
Appraisal
$379,600
Vision Id #
811
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,000$126,600$379,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,100$88,620$265,720

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVINE ERIC S + SUSAN F
Co-Owner
Address23 AVONDALE ROAD
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$309,000
Book & Page 2488/0017
Sale Date09/22/1999
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEVINE ERIC S + SUSAN F$309,0002488/0017Q09/22/1999
SHORE PRISCILLA G$02367/0318U10/22/1998
SHORE EDWIN B ET AL$70,0000529/0354Q08/22/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,264
Replacement Cost: $427,043
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeForced Air
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath StyleUpdated 2015
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces2
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt Egress 
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm500
Area
2AU2 STORY U UNFIN ATT 936 1,872
1SF1 STORY 392 392
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,206 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 440 0
WD1WOOD DECK 496 0
   3,470 2,264

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached440.00 SF$9,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-20
Neighborhood72000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,620
Appraised Value$126,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WD1Deck  496.00 SF$3,7001
FC1Shed  96.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,000$126,600$379,600
2023$253,000$126,600$379,600
2022$253,000$126,600$379,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,100$88,620$265,720
2023$177,100$88,620$265,720
2022$177,100$88,620$265,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps