27 AVONDALE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 AVONDALE ROAD
Mblu
D3/ 0211/ 27/ /
Parcel ID
0211 1 27 0001
Owner
STOKOE ELLEN G
Total Market Value
$294,630
Appraisal
$420,900
Vision Id #
812
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,000$125,900$420,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,500$88,130$294,630

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOKOE ELLEN G
Co-Owner
Address27 AVONDALE ROAD
W HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4355/0459
Sale Date12/16/2008
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STOKOE ELLEN G$04355/04592512/16/2008
ROSOW ELLEN G$11641/0330U02/04/1992
ROSOW MARK B ET AL$54,0000522/0860Q03/01/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,491
Replacement Cost: $483,553
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeForced Air
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath StyleUpdated
Kitchen Style:Updated
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt EgressBulkhead
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm261
Area
2SF2 STORY 980 1,960
1SF1 STORY 517 517
OH2SECOND FLOOR 14 14
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,065 0
FC1WOOD SHED 45 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 420 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 80 0
RP3SCREENED PORCH 140 0
WD1WOOD DECK 596 0
   3,857 2,491

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached420.00 SF$9,5001
RP3Screened Porch140.00 SF$1,8001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf80.00 SF$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-20
Neighborhood72000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,130
Appraised Value$125,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WD1Deck  378.00 SF$2,9001
HT1Hot Tub  1.00 UNIT$2,6001
FC1Shed  96.00 SF$1,1001
FC1Shed  45.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,000$125,900$420,900
2023$295,000$125,900$420,900
2022$295,000$125,900$420,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,500$88,130$294,630
2023$206,500$88,130$294,630
2022$206,500$88,130$294,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps