43 AVONDALE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 AVONDALE ROAD
Mblu
C3/ 0211/ 43/ /
Parcel ID
0211 1 43 0001
Owner
ENGEL JOAN G
Total Market Value
$238,420
Appraisal
$340,600
Vision Id #
816
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,700$125,900$340,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,290$88,130$238,420

Owner of Record
OwnerENGEL JOAN G
Co-Owner
Address43 AVONDALE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2805/0122
Sale Date12/14/2001
InstrumentU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENGEL JOAN G$02805/0122U12/14/2001
ENGEL BENJAMIN$01325/0300U06/23/1988
CONNELL MARY A$325,0001325/0299Q06/23/1988
CONNELL BARRY J + MARY A$01095/0265U08/07/1986
CONNELL MARY A ET AL TRS$00969/0115U03/15/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,085
Replacement Cost: $378,550
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath StyleUpdated
Kitchen Style:Updated 2014
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt EgressWalk Out
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)2 Stalls
Area
1SF1 STORY 2,085 2,085
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 2,085 0
LP7FLAGSTONE PATIO 280 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 42 0
   4,492 2,085

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf42.00 SF$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-20
Neighborhood72000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,130
Appraised Value$125,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LP7Patio - Flagstone  280.00 SF$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,700$125,900$340,600
2023$214,700$125,900$340,600
2022$206,200$125,900$332,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,290$88,130$238,420
2023$150,290$88,130$238,420
2022$144,340$88,130$232,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps