22 AVONDALE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 AVONDALE ROAD
Mblu
D3/ 0211/ 22/ /
Parcel ID
0211 2 22 0001
Owner
LEVY COLEMAN B TR
Total Market Value
$282,240
Appraisal
$403,200
Vision Id #
824
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,300$122,900$403,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,210$86,030$282,240

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVY COLEMAN B TR
Co-Owner
Address22 AVONDALE ROAD

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5281/835
Sale Date12/05/2022
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEVY COLEMAN B TR$05281/8352512/05/2022
LEVY COLEMAN B + JUDITH S$03136/0323U03/18/2003
LEVY COLEMAN B$02761/0171U10/11/2001
LEVY COLEMAN B ET AL$53,0000486/0308Q06/25/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,526
Replacement Cost: $469,275
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms5
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces2
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt EgressWalk Out
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm504
Area
25U2.5 STORY UNFIN 1,008 2,016
1SF1 STORY 474 474
OH2SECOND FLOOR 36 36
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,098 0
LP9BRICK PATIO 777 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 595 0
   3,988 2,526

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached595.00 SF$12,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-20
Neighborhood72000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,030
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LP9Patio - Brick  777.00 SF$4,3001
FC1Shed  120.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,300$122,900$403,200
2023$280,300$122,900$403,200
2022$280,300$122,900$403,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,210$86,030$282,240
2023$196,210$86,030$282,240
2022$196,210$86,030$282,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps