26 AVONDALE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 AVONDALE ROAD
Mblu
D3/ 0211/ 26/ /
Parcel ID
0211 2 26 0001
Owner
CHUNG JESSICA FOX GARRISON + REMELL
Total Market Value
$327,880
Appraisal
$468,400
Vision Id #
825
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,500$122,900$468,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,850$86,030$327,880

Owner of Record
OwnerCHUNG JESSICA FOX GARRISON + REMELL
Co-Owner
Address26 AVONDALE ROAD
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$458,500
Book & Page 4851/0279
Sale Date05/21/2014
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHUNG JESSICA FOX GARRISON + REMELL$458,5004851/0279Q05/21/2014
GOLD ALLAN$04825/02070811/26/2013
GOLD ALLAN + MARY F$443,5002965/0130Q09/05/2002
GREENSPAN RICHARD E + DEBORAH S$440,0001355/0302Q09/28/1988
WOLNICK JEANNE H$01223/0048U07/10/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,722
Replacement Cost: $535,669
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeForced Air
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath StyleUpdated
Kitchen Style:Updated 2010
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces2
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt EgressWalk Out
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm501
Area
2SF2 STORY 988 1,976
1SF1 STORY 670 670
OH2SECOND FLOOR 76 76
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,222 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 504 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 50 0
WD1WOOD DECK 770 0
   4,280 2,722

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached504.00 SF$11,7001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf50.00 SF$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-20
Neighborhood72000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,030
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WD1Deck  770.00 SF$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,500$122,900$468,400
2023$345,500$122,900$468,400
2022$345,500$122,900$468,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,850$86,030$327,880
2023$241,850$86,030$327,880
2022$241,850$86,030$327,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps