78 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
Mblu
H15/ 0001/ 78/ /
Parcel ID
0001 2 78 0001
Owner
AGOSTO JOSE M + CYNTHIA
Total Market Value
$127,050
Appraisal
$181,500
Vision Id #
86
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,300$52,200$181,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,510$36,540$127,050

Owner of Record
OwnerAGOSTO JOSE M + CYNTHIA
Co-Owner
Address78 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06110
Sale Price$158,000
Book & Page 3610/0305
Sale Date10/01/2004
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AGOSTO JOSE M + CYNTHIA$158,0003610/0305Q10/01/2004
HILDRETH RENEE L + DEREK$125,0002772/0073Q10/30/2001
MARXUACH LUIS R + MARIA ISABEL PEREZ$88,0001983/0174Q12/30/1994
TAYLOR GEORGE A ET AL$00490/0224U09/24/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,155
Replacement Cost: $213,732
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
17F1.7 STORY FINISHED 660 1,155
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 660 0
   1,320 1,155

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRM-3
Neighborhood12000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$36,540
Appraised Value$52,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  200.00 SF$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,600$52,200$170,800
2023$118,600$52,200$170,800
2022$115,400$52,200$167,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,020$36,540$119,560
2023$83,020$36,540$119,560
2022$80,780$36,540$117,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps