145 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
145 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
Mblu
H15/ 0001/ 145/ /
Parcel ID
0001 1 145 0001
Owner
TOME ANGELO P + ARMINDA S
Total Market Value
$155,470
Appraisal
$222,100
Vision Id #
9
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,100$58,000$222,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,870$40,600$155,470

Owner of Record
OwnerTOME ANGELO P + ARMINDA S
Co-Owner
Address145 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 3982/0198
Sale Date07/28/2006
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOME ANGELO P + ARMINDA S$03982/01982507/28/2006
TOME ANGELO P + ARMINDA F SOUSA$64,9000924/0038Q06/22/1984
COVILLE PHILIPPA M$65,0000683/0177Q04/30/1979
SCHROEDER GEORGE WOODROW$00219/0107U 
 $00200/0333U 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,227
Replacement Cost: $245,238
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Updated
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces2
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt Egress 
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm300
Area
1SF1 STORY 1,227 1,227
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,021 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 336 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 16 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 381 0
   2,981 1,227

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP4Enclosed Porch108.00 SF$2,9001
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached336.00 SF$7,4001
RP4Enclosed Porch273.00 SF$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRM-3
Neighborhood12000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$40,600
Appraised Value$58,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FC1Shed  120.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,100$58,000$222,100
2023$164,100$58,000$222,100
2022$164,300$58,000$222,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,870$40,600$155,470
2023$114,870$40,600$155,470
2022$115,010$40,600$155,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps