8 HUNT CLUB LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 HUNT CLUB LN
Mblu
H10/ / 049/000 /
Acct#
10393
Owner
WALDMAN LEE & EMILY
Assessed Value
$2,618,400
Appraisal
$3,740,600
PID
6289
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,738,600$1,002,000$3,740,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,917,000$701,400$2,618,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWALDMAN LEE & EMILY
Co-Owner
Address8 HUNT CLUB LN

WESTPORT, CT 06880
Sale Price$1,520,000
Book & Page 4067/0112
Sale Date11/19/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALDMAN LEE & EMILY$1,520,0004067/01120011/19/2020
MARKEL GREGORY & BELINDA$1,385,0003946/2790009/09/2019
ARMOUR ERIC & THERESA$495,0001601/00023106/02/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 6,015
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Custom Design
ModelResidential
Grade:Type II
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:2 Half Bths
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Kitchens1
Whirlpool Tubs 
Hot Tubs 
Sauna (SF Area) 
Fin Basement1550
Fin Bsmt QualLiving Area Q
Bsmt. Garages 
Interior CondA
Fireplaces2
Ceiling Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,842 2,842
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,838 2,838
FATAttic, Finished 1,673 335
BSMBasement Area 1,809 0
FGRGarage 690 0
FOPPorch, Open 602 0
SLBSlab 1,015 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 560 0
   12,029 6,015

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneAA
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Assessed Value$701,400
Appraised Value$1,002,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL1InGround Pool800.00 S.F.$43,200$30,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,165,600$1,002,000$3,167,600
2024$958,600$577,200$1,535,800
2023$958,600$577,200$1,535,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,515,900$701,400$2,217,300
2024$671,100$404,000$1,075,100
2023$671,100$404,000$1,075,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps