45 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 HIGH STREET
Mblu
032/ 027/ / /
Acct#
002160
Owner
FOGG DEIDRE
Assessment
$583,300
Appraisal
$583,300
PID
2138
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,300$180,000$583,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,300$180,000$583,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFOGG DEIDRE
Co-OwnerFARIS PETER
Address45 HIGH ST
YARMOUTH, ME 04096
Sale Price$628,000
Certificate
Book & Page 37738/0172
Sale Date01/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FOGG DEIDRE$628,000 37738/017201/07/2021
MCCARTHY MICHAEL L & DIANNE E$0 0000/000001/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 2,591
Replacement Cost: $599,575
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:New Englander
ModelResidential
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
FUSFinished Upper Story 858 858
FHSFinished Half Story 858 429
FEPEnclosed Porch 20 0
FOPOpen Porch 176 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 858 0
WDKWood Deck 114 0
   4,188 2,591

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone13
Neighborhood22
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Assessed Value$180,000
Appraised Value$180,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1IG POOL FAIR  1.00 UNITS$10,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  90.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,300$180,000$583,300
2024$253,800$120,500$374,300
2023$253,800$120,500$374,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,300$180,000$583,300
2024$253,800$120,500$374,300
2023$253,800$120,500$374,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps