7 LILAC LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 LILAC LANE
Mblu
0056/ 0004/B / /
Acct#
001021
Owner
MOORE LISA/MICHAEL D
Assessment
$1,433,400
Appraisal
$1,433,400
PID
1000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$775,300$658,100$1,433,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$775,300$658,100$1,433,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE LISA/MICHAEL D
Co-Owner
Address706 CRESCENT AVE
GREENVILLE, SC 29601
Sale Price$1,315,000
Book & Page 18993/578
Sale Date03/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOORE LISA/MICHAEL D$1,315,00018993/57803/25/2022
STEVENOT MAEVE M/MATTHEW P$830,00017668/010302/23/2018
SHERMAN TARA K/J DONALD$750,00015742/075310/16/2009
DUQUETTE ROBERT J/SARAH C$147,5005362/007904/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 2,923
Replacement Cost: $747,925
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$553,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,414 1,414
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 616 616
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 780 585
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 616 308
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 104 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 217 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 780 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 104 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 380 0
   5,011 2,923
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $254,663
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:03
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 456 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 312 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 78 0
   1,614 768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood206
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$658,100
Appraised Value$658,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  100.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$660,200$548,400$1,208,600
2023$660,200$548,400$1,208,600
2022$611,800$485,800$1,097,600
2021$545,300$305,000$850,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$660,200$548,400$1,208,600
2023$660,200$548,400$1,208,600
2022$611,800$485,800$1,097,600
2021$545,300$305,000$850,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps