1 RYANS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 RYANS LANE
Mblu
0097/ 0025/C / /
Acct#
012107
Owner
MEAGHER BRIAN
Assessment
$841,700
Appraisal
$841,700
PID
100003
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,900$235,800$841,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,900$235,800$841,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMEAGHER BRIAN
Co-OwnerKIPPIN CAROLINE
Address1 RYANS LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$505,000
Book & Page 14171/0337
Sale Date07/07/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MEAGHER BRIAN$505,00014171/033707/07/2004
WEARE PETER$011392/025411/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,560
Replacement Cost: $662,365
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$582,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,388 1,388
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,052 1,052
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 240 120
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 113 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,052 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 260 0
   4,681 2,560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.53
Frontage
Land$235,800
Appraised Value$235,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  576.00 S.F.$20,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$560,000$235,800$795,800
2023$560,000$171,100$731,100
2022$509,500$171,100$680,600
2021$429,900$133,100$563,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$560,000$235,800$795,800
2023$560,000$171,100$731,100
2022$509,500$171,100$680,600
2021$429,900$133,100$563,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps