1 NATES WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 NATES WAY
Mblu
0097/ 0025/F / /
Acct#
012108
Owner
SAYWARD DENNIS L
Assessment
$955,200
Appraisal
$955,200
PID
100004
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$719,100$236,100$955,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$719,100$236,100$955,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSAYWARD DENNIS L
Co-Owner
Address1 NATES WAY
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$447,000
Book & Page 15330/0175
Sale Date12/21/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAYWARD DENNIS L$447,00015330/017512/21/2007
COLLINS TIMOTHY W/MICHELE B$430,00014286/050611/09/2004
WEARE PETER$011392/025411/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,792
Replacement Cost: $731,693
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$621,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,444 1,444
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,060 1,060
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 576 288
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 164 0
PTOPATIO 544 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,016 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,444 0
   6,824 2,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.59
Frontage
Land$236,100
Appraised Value$236,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  480.00 S.F.$31,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  66.00 S.F.$1,3001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
SPL3GUNITE  648.00 S.F.$58,3001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  200.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$670,200$236,100$906,300
2023$670,200$171,300$841,500
2022$570,000$171,300$741,300
2021$500,700$133,300$634,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$670,200$236,100$906,300
2023$670,200$171,300$841,500
2022$570,000$171,300$741,300
2021$500,700$133,300$634,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps