75 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0004/C / /
Acct#
012109
Owner
OSHAUGHNESSY DANIEL P/PAMELA A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,073,500
Appraisal
$1,073,500
PID
100005
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$737,000$336,500$1,073,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$737,000$336,500$1,073,500

Owner of Record
OwnerOSHAUGHNESSY DANIEL P/PAMELA A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerOSHAUGHNESSY FAMILY REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 6111
MANCHESTER, NH 03108
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17517/0344
Sale Date07/11/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OSHAUGHNESSY DANIEL P/PAMELA A TRUSTEES$017517/034407/11/2017
OSHAUGHNESSY DANIEL P/PAMELA A$538,00015933/060709/03/2010
BOUCHARD LISA A/JAMES B$468,90014126/029606/11/2004
DLJ CORP$012045/028410/01/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,772
Replacement Cost: $788,412
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$670,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 210 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 342 0
   5,192 2,772

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Land$336,500
Appraised Value$336,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  576.00 S.F.$54,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$620,000$314,100$934,100
2023$620,000$284,100$904,100
2022$597,000$235,600$832,600
2021$505,400$205,700$711,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$620,000$314,100$934,100
2023$620,000$284,100$904,100
2022$597,000$235,600$832,600
2021$505,400$205,700$711,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps