11 HICKORY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 HICKORY LANE
Mblu
0090/ 0017/J / /
Acct#
012112
Owner
STONESIFER BARBARA
Assessment
$1,355,900
Appraisal
$1,355,900
PID
100007
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$960,900$395,000$1,355,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$960,900$395,000$1,355,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTONESIFER BARBARA
Co-OwnerTERZOPOULOS CHRISTOS
Address11 HICKORY LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$795,000
Book & Page 17664/0263
Sale Date02/16/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STONESIFER BARBARA$795,00017664/026302/16/2018
CONSAGA ROBERT J JR TRUSTEE$015365/026803/03/2008
CONSAGA ROBERT J JR/ROBERTA D$015365/024603/03/2008
CONSAGA ROBERT J JR TRUSTEE$720,00014998/056010/31/2006
TRACY MICHAEL J$165,00013836/004912/31/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,794
Replacement Cost: $1,057,101
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$898,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,245 2,245
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,676 838
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 660 495
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 480 168
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 48 48
CRLBSMT CRAWL 660 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 668 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 487 0
PTOPATIO 504 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,585 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 320 0
   9,333 3,794

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$3,0001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Land$395,000
Appraised Value$395,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  208.00 S.F.$4,2001
FOPPORCH OPEN  64.00 S.F.$4001
SPL3GUNITE  504.00 S.F.$45,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$885,900$442,600$1,328,500
2023$885,900$327,900$1,213,800
2022$814,900$327,900$1,142,800
2021$687,900$237,900$925,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$885,900$442,600$1,328,500
2023$885,900$327,900$1,213,800
2022$814,900$327,900$1,142,800
2021$687,900$237,900$925,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps