61 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0004/B / /
Acct#
012111
Owner
BUTTERS KYLE L/LORI J
Assessment
$1,202,800
Appraisal
$1,202,800
PID
100008
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$866,000$336,800$1,202,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$866,000$336,800$1,202,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTTERS KYLE L/LORI J
Co-Owner
Address61 RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$642,500
Book & Page 17505/0331
Sale Date06/29/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUTTERS KYLE L/LORI J$642,50017505/033106/29/2017
ENGHOLM EUGENE H JR$445,58015794/003712/18/2009
BANK OF AMERICA NATIONAL ASSOC$015755/048910/09/2009
BURNS ANN/BRYANT$014991/067610/19/2006
BURNS BRYANT$679,00014377/003202/11/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 4,545
Replacement Cost: $1,014,632
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$862,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,839 1,839
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,128 1,128
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,110 1,110
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 624 468
FOPPORCH, OPEN 45 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 980 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 80 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   6,674 4,545

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Land$336,800
Appraised Value$336,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$721,000$314,300$1,035,300
2023$721,000$284,300$1,005,300
2022$721,000$235,700$956,700
2021$603,300$205,800$809,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$721,000$314,300$1,035,300
2023$721,000$284,300$1,005,300
2022$721,000$235,700$956,700
2021$603,300$205,800$809,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps