40 COUNTY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 COUNTY ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0038/C / /
Acct#
011300
Owner
HATTON MICHAEL/EMILY
Assessment
$843,200
Appraisal
$843,200
PID
10002
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$694,500$148,700$843,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$694,500$148,700$843,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHATTON MICHAEL/EMILY
Co-Owner
Address40 COUNTY RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$550,000
Book & Page 18281/917
Sale Date06/19/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HATTON MICHAEL/EMILY$550,00018281/91706/19/2020
SULE ELISABETH W$016666/097507/31/2013
SULE SCOTT C/ELISABETH W$299,90010608/018305/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,337
Replacement Cost: $759,919
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$645,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,291 1,291
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,105 1,105
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,090 545
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 528 396
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 204 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,226 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 488 0
   6,460 3,337

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Frontage
Land$148,700
Appraised Value$148,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  648.00 S.F.$37,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$581,900$148,700$730,600
2023$555,400$123,900$679,300
2022$558,500$128,600$687,100
2021$471,800$120,800$592,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$581,900$148,700$730,600
2023$555,400$123,900$679,300
2022$558,500$128,600$687,100
2021$471,800$120,800$592,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps