9 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0123/A / /
Acct#
012176
Owner
MORAN EUGENE J/LYNNE E
Assessment
$363,600
Appraisal
$363,600
PID
100020
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,700$159,900$363,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,700$159,900$363,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMORAN EUGENE J/LYNNE E
Co-Owner
Address26 COUNTY RD
MIDDLESEX, MA 01803
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19814/551
Sale Date04/28/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORAN EUGENE J/LYNNE E$019814/55104/28/2025
MORAN LYNNE$017276/067107/07/2016
MORAN EUGENE/LYNNE$100,00013857/007001/12/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $239,676
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 44 0
   2,060 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.37
Frontage
Land$159,900
Appraised Value$159,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,700$159,900$363,600
2023$210,900$133,200$344,100
2022$197,300$142,800$340,100
2021$165,000$134,700$299,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,700$159,900$363,600
2023$210,900$133,200$344,100
2022$197,300$142,800$340,100
2021$165,000$134,700$299,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps