32 OSPREY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 OSPREY LANE
Mblu
0094/A 0075/ / /
Acct#
012177
Owner
JOHNSON MICHAEL/KRISTA L
Assessment
$1,060,500
Appraisal
$1,060,500
PID
100021
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$825,600$234,900$1,060,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$825,600$234,900$1,060,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON MICHAEL/KRISTA L
Co-Owner
Address32 OSPREY LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$632,000
Book & Page 15173/0243
Sale Date06/01/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON MICHAEL/KRISTA L$632,00015173/024306/01/2007
SMITH JENNIFER C$523,00014217/035508/31/2004
BALDWIN FREDERICK JR INC$013862/011301/13/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,744
Replacement Cost: $967,900
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$822,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,602 1,602
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,200 1,200
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,200 900
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 120 42
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 576 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 356 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,560 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   7,526 3,744

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood380
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage
Land$234,900
Appraised Value$234,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$687,300$234,900$922,200
2023$687,300$234,900$922,200
2022$686,500$234,900$921,400
2021$574,100$173,500$747,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$687,300$234,900$922,200
2023$687,300$234,900$922,200
2022$686,500$234,900$921,400
2021$574,100$173,500$747,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps