4 HALES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 HALES ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0141/B / /
Acct#
011303
Owner
HALE STEPHEN P/KATHRYN D
Assessment
$824,500
Appraisal
$824,500
PID
10004
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,200$252,300$824,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,200$252,300$824,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHALE STEPHEN P/KATHRYN D
Co-Owner
Address4 HALES RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15391/0691
Sale Date04/04/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HALE STEPHEN P/KATHRYN D$015391/069104/04/2008
HALE STEPHEN P$09640/027308/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,619
Replacement Cost: $451,518
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 792 792
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 559 419
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 816 408
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 169 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 752 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 224 0
SLBSLAB 64 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 728 0
   4,104 1,619
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 976
Replacement Cost: $220,067
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 488 488
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 488 488
FOPPORCH, OPEN 126 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 488 0
   1,590 976

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.92
Frontage
Land$252,300
Appraised Value$252,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$514,800$252,300$767,100
2023$510,600$210,200$720,800
2022$477,700$210,200$687,900
2021$406,400$198,100$604,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$514,800$252,300$767,100
2023$510,600$210,200$720,800
2022$477,700$210,200$687,900
2021$406,400$198,100$604,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps