5 HALES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 HALES ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0141/C / /
Acct#
011304
Owner
HALE JOHN F III
Assessment
$556,100
Appraisal
$556,100
PID
10005
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$231,400$556,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$231,400$556,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHALE JOHN F III
Co-Owner
Address5 HALES RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 9640/0275
Sale Date08/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HALE JOHN F III$09640/027508/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $390,187
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,116 1,116
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 672 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 24 0
   3,348 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.92
Frontage
Land$231,400
Appraised Value$231,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,600$231,400$522,000
2023$290,600$192,800$483,400
2022$271,800$192,800$464,600
2021$233,100$181,800$414,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,600$231,400$522,000
2023$290,600$192,800$483,400
2022$271,800$192,800$464,600
2021$233,100$181,800$414,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps