10 KESTREL CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 KESTREL CIRCLE
Mblu
0094/A 0033/ / /
Acct#
011306
Owner
LEWIS JENNIFER J
Assessment
$707,300
Appraisal
$707,300
PID
10006
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,900$218,400$707,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,900$218,400$707,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS JENNIFER J
Co-Owner
Address10 KESTREL CIR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$356,500
Book & Page 12507/0101
Sale Date02/11/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEWIS JENNIFER J$356,50012507/010102/11/2003
STOVER JERROLD C/ELAINE H$292,7459883/007201/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,104
Replacement Cost: $582,350
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,216 1,216
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,184 888
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 184 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,184 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   4,600 2,104

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
WHLWHIRLPOOL-PR1.00 UNIT$8001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood380
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Land$218,400
Appraised Value$218,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$438,000$218,400$656,400
2023$438,000$218,400$656,400
2022$410,000$218,400$628,400
2021$343,900$161,300$505,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$438,000$218,400$656,400
2023$438,000$218,400$656,400
2022$410,000$218,400$628,400
2021$343,900$161,300$505,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps