23 DONICA ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 DONICA ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0009/M / /
Acct#
011308
Owner
TOURIGNY ARTHUR J/PATRICIA K
Assessment
$645,800
Appraisal
$645,800
PID
10008
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,000$205,800$645,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,000$205,800$645,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTOURIGNY ARTHUR J/PATRICIA K
Co-Owner
Address23 DONICA RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 15553/0935
Sale Date05/21/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOURIGNY ARTHUR J/PATRICIA K$375,00015553/093505/21/2007
GUTHRIE JASON R/MICHELLE K$234,9009858/027101/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,142
Replacement Cost: $525,958
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,078 1,078
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,064 1,064
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,064 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 602 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 476 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 210 0
   4,494 2,142

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$205,800
Appraised Value$205,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,500$205,800$572,300
2023$366,500$193,400$559,900
2022$366,500$174,700$541,200
2021$306,800$155,900$462,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,500$205,800$572,300
2023$366,500$193,400$559,900
2022$366,500$174,700$541,200
2021$306,800$155,900$462,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps