33 FERNCROFT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 FERNCROFT ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
001022
Owner
BUXTON DAVID L/DEBORAH B
Assessment
$825,300
Appraisal
$825,300
PID
1001
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,000$374,300$825,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,000$374,300$825,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBUXTON DAVID L/DEBORAH B
Co-Owner
Address20 MIDDLE HANCOCK RD
PETERBOROUGH, NH 03458
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 13857/0049
Sale Date01/08/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUXTON DAVID L/DEBORAH B$013857/004901/08/2004
BUXTON KENNETH E/MARY H TRUSTEES$07375/018901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,094
Replacement Cost: $516,712
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,032 774
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,272 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 355 0
   4,027 2,094

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$374,300
Appraised Value$374,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  150.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$408,400$374,300$782,700
2023$413,000$266,700$679,700
2022$390,200$215,200$605,400
2021$330,300$205,900$536,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$408,400$374,300$782,700
2023$413,000$266,700$679,700
2022$390,200$215,200$605,400
2021$330,300$205,900$536,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps