4 SQUIRE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 SQUIRE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0066/B / /
Acct#
011712
Owner
SMITH DIANE M ET AL
Assessment
$689,900
Appraisal
$689,900
PID
100103
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,300$187,600$689,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,300$187,600$689,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH DIANE M ET AL
Co-Owner
Address4 SQUIRE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 13919/0073
Sale Date02/05/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITH DIANE M ET AL$013919/007302/05/2004
SMITH KENNETH M/DIANE M$325,88512515/011802/14/2003
CURRIER BUILDERS INC$011549/033704/17/2002
CURRIER DAVID R$011549/033604/17/2002
CURRIER RICHARD A$72,90010881/015308/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,076
Replacement Cost: $579,861
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$492,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,076 2,076
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 720 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 276 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,908 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 294 0
   5,274 2,076

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$187,600
Appraised Value$187,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$461,900$136,000$597,900
2023$461,900$136,000$597,900
2022$415,700$136,000$551,700
2021$347,900$121,900$469,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$461,900$136,000$597,900
2023$461,900$136,000$597,900
2022$415,700$136,000$551,700
2021$347,900$121,900$469,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201131VET OS$6,000
200670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps