9 SQUIRE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 SQUIRE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0066/F / /
Acct#
011702
Owner
SHORT JERRY L/KAREN M
Assessment
$737,400
Appraisal
$737,400
PID
100105
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,300$187,100$737,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,300$187,100$737,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSHORT JERRY L/KAREN M
Co-Owner
Address9 SQUIRE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$437,000
Book & Page 17425/0271
Sale Date02/21/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHORT JERRY L/KAREN M$437,00017425/027102/21/2017
FOURNIER LORRAINE I TRUSTEE$017077/074601/10/2013
FOURNIER LORRAINE I$460,00014907/068807/21/2006
BARRETT FRANK D/NICOLE A$382,50013097/011206/27/2003
PINE HILL LLC$013097/011006/27/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,351
Replacement Cost: $662,011
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$549,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,496 1,496
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,140 855
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 224 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 708 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 44 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,496 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   6,020 2,351

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$187,100
Appraised Value$187,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$492,500$135,700$628,200
2023$504,500$135,700$640,200
2022$471,900$135,700$607,600
2021$395,000$121,600$516,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$492,500$135,700$628,200
2023$504,500$135,700$640,200
2022$471,900$135,700$607,600
2021$395,000$121,600$516,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps