10 SQUIRE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 SQUIRE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0066/E / /
Acct#
011708
Owner
MACKAMAN GERALD W/LINDA M
Assessment
$916,000
Appraisal
$916,000
PID
100106
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$725,700$190,300$916,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$725,700$190,300$916,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMACKAMAN GERALD W/LINDA M
Co-Owner
Address10 SQUIRE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$432,000
Book & Page 15241/0213
Sale Date08/22/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MACKAMAN GERALD W/LINDA M$432,00015241/021308/22/2007
DONOHOE JOHN P/BETH A$120,00011848/007508/02/2002
CARNEY LISA/MICHAEL$78,90010828/010507/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,692
Replacement Cost: $811,151
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$689,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,968 1,968
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,724 1,724
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 784 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 288 0
SLBSLAB 540 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,064 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,184 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 134 0
   7,686 3,692

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLCINDOOR POOL/CONTINUOUS1.00 UNITS$15,0001
SOLSOLAR PANELS31.00 UNIT$12,4001
SOLSOLAR PANELS18.00 UNIT$7,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Land$190,300
Appraised Value$190,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$588,900$138,000$726,900
2023$601,300$138,000$739,300
2022$494,200$138,000$632,200
2021$413,000$123,700$536,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$588,900$138,000$726,900
2023$601,300$138,000$739,300
2022$494,200$138,000$632,200
2021$413,000$123,700$536,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202445SOLAR$19,600
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps