4 EDWARD CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 EDWARD CIRCLE
Mblu
0093/ 0055/M / /
Acct#
011704
Owner
VALENTINO JACQUELINE A/JOSEPH R
Assessment
$865,300
Appraisal
$865,300
PID
100123
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$684,700$180,600$865,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$684,700$180,600$865,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVALENTINO JACQUELINE A/JOSEPH R
Co-Owner
Address4 EDWARD CIR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$465,000
Book & Page 11866/0199
Sale Date08/09/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VALENTINO JACQUELINE A/JOSEPH R$465,00011866/019908/09/2002
DLJ CORP$00001/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,066
Replacement Cost: $810,732
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$672,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,608 1,608
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 600 450
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 600 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 298 0
   6,130 3,066

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Land$180,600
Appraised Value$180,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$627,600$180,600$808,200
2023$637,200$141,200$778,400
2022$586,600$141,200$727,800
2021$492,500$115,000$607,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$627,600$180,600$808,200
2023$637,200$141,200$778,400
2022$586,600$141,200$727,800
2021$492,500$115,000$607,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps