1 TRIPLE G FARM
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 TRIPLE G FARM
Mblu
0090/ 0084/P / /
Acct#
011314
Owner
WIECZERZAK MICHAEL/ERIN ANNE
Assessment
$785,200
Appraisal
$785,200
PID
10014
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,400$218,800$785,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,400$218,800$785,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWIECZERZAK MICHAEL/ERIN ANNE
Co-Owner
Address1 TRIPLE G FARM
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$835,000
Book & Page 19605/242
Sale Date02/07/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WIECZERZAK MICHAEL/ERIN ANNE$835,00019605/24202/07/2025
BOWDEN SUSANNE/STEVEN$516,66515241/087508/22/2007
MCKIE ROBERT C JR/CARRIE L$09687/026209/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,060
Replacement Cost: $662,170
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$562,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 846 846
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 222 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 90 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 324 0
   5,082 3,060

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Frontage
Land$218,800
Appraised Value$218,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$507,200$218,800$726,000
2023$507,200$162,000$669,200
2022$474,600$162,000$636,600
2021$397,600$145,800$543,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$507,200$218,800$726,000
2023$507,200$162,000$669,200
2022$474,600$162,000$636,600
2021$397,600$145,800$543,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps