6 MAXWELL WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 MAXWELL WAY
Mblu
0099/ 0050/S / /
Acct#
011707
Owner
MARTIN WILLIAM
Assessment
$258,000
Appraisal
$258,000
PID
100142
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,000$167,000$258,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,000$167,000$258,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address343 LITTLEFIELD RD
WELLS, ME 04090
Sale Price$500,000
Book & Page 19390/370
Sale Date02/16/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARTIN WILLIAM$500,00019390/37002/16/2024
ZAJAC STEPHEN J/LISA G$019385/52401/26/2024
ZAJAC STEPHEN J/LISA G$134,90018377/46109/14/2020
YOUNG JOHN S TRUSTEE$018322/92806/24/2020
YOUNG JOHN S/STRIANESE STEVEN P$011386/027902/15/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 3,417
Replacement Cost: $455,171
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Minimum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,412 2,412
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,340 1,005
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,144 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
SLBSLAB 2,412 0
   7,884 3,417

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.8
Frontage
Land$167,000
Appraised Value$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,900$167,000$250,900
2023$83,900$139,200$223,100
2022$0$139,200$139,200
2021$0$131,200$131,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,900$167,000$250,900
2023$83,900$139,200$223,100
2022$0$139,200$139,200
2021$0$131,200$131,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps