15 STYLES LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 STYLES LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0084/L / /
Acct#
011317
Owner
GIANNETTI MATTHEW P TRUSTEE
Assessment
$949,300
Appraisal
$949,300
PID
10016
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$661,200$288,100$949,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$661,200$288,100$949,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGIANNETTI MATTHEW P TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerWHITEACRE REALTY TRUST
Address256 W BERLIN RD
BOLTON, MA 01740
Sale Price$650,000
Book & Page 17974/491
Sale Date06/04/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIANNETTI MATTHEW P TRUSTEE$650,00017974/49106/04/2019
COTE MARC R/JUDITH E$509,00015909/019408/02/2010
BOUDROT HERBERT/KATHY REV TRUSTS$400,00010447/034002/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,896
Replacement Cost: $770,288
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$639,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,536 1,536
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,536 1,152
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 208 208
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 354 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 800 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 528 0
   5,106 2,896

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL-PR1.00 UNIT$8001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Land$288,100
Appraised Value$288,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$2,4001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$593,900$268,900$862,800
2023$593,900$243,300$837,200
2022$562,900$202,100$765,000
2021$473,300$175,900$649,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$593,900$268,900$862,800
2023$593,900$243,300$837,200
2022$562,900$202,100$765,000
2021$473,300$175,900$649,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps