2 RICHARD CURRIER LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 RICHARD CURRIER LANE
Mblu
0099/ 0064/B / /
Acct#
011692
Owner
HAWKINS LINDA
Assessment
$548,300
Appraisal
$548,300
PID
100162
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,300$159,000$548,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,300$159,000$548,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWKINS LINDA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 548
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19810/284
Sale Date10/16/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAWKINS LINDA$019810/28410/16/2025
HAWKINSLINDA$385,00017554/011909/01/2017
CURRIER CHRISTOPHER$010743/023806/01/2001
CURRIER CHRISTOPHER$00000/000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $411,813
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   2,976 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Frontage
Land$159,000
Appraised Value$159,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  260.00 S.F.$3,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  48.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,100$159,000$508,100
2023$349,100$132,500$481,600
2022$324,000$132,500$456,500
2021$271,700$119,100$390,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,100$159,000$508,100
2023$349,100$132,500$481,600
2022$324,000$132,500$456,500
2021$271,700$119,100$390,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps