17 STYLES LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 STYLES LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0084/K / /
Acct#
011318
Owner
MCPHERSON DAVID/KARA J
Assessment
$869,700
Appraisal
$869,700
PID
10017
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,900$287,800$869,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,900$287,800$869,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCPHERSON DAVID/KARA J
Co-Owner
Address51 JUDSON AVE
DOBBS FERRY, NY 10522
Sale Price$595,000
Book & Page 18185/447
Sale Date02/27/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCPHERSON DAVID/KARA J$595,00018185/44702/27/2020
WOODS GARY J$39,0009749/034210/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,344
Replacement Cost: $692,418
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$574,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,504 1,128
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,112 1,112
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,104 1,104
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 176 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 143 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 320 0
PTOPATIO 231 0
   5,166 3,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,7001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Land$287,800
Appraised Value$287,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$521,500$268,600$790,100
2023$521,500$243,000$764,500
2022$499,500$201,800$701,300
2021$419,000$175,800$594,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$521,500$268,600$790,100
2023$521,500$243,000$764,500
2022$499,500$201,800$701,300
2021$419,000$175,800$594,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps