58 MEADOWLARK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 MEADOWLARK DRIVE
Mblu
0094/A 0038/ / /
Acct#
011319
Owner
CARABALLO GRECIA Y/JOSE M
Assessment
$672,400
Appraisal
$672,400
PID
10018
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,400$214,000$672,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,400$214,000$672,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCARABALLO GRECIA Y/JOSE M
Co-Owner
Address58 MEADOWLARK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 16732/0996
Sale Date11/14/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARABALLO GRECIA Y/JOSE M$375,00016732/099611/14/2013
HOULDEN ROBERT C/ELVA C$015375/012103/13/2008
HOULDEN ROBERT C/ELVA C$264,53011069/007002/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,876
Replacement Cost: $525,422
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$446,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,876 1,876
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 220 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,940 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 576 0
   5,140 1,876

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE0.00 UNITS$01
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood380
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$214,000
Appraised Value$214,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,300$214,000$621,300
2023$399,500$214,000$613,500
2022$373,500$214,000$587,500
2021$313,600$158,000$471,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,300$214,000$621,300
2023$399,500$214,000$613,500
2022$373,500$214,000$587,500
2021$313,600$158,000$471,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201770HOMESTEAD$25,000
201737100% DISABLED$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps