56 WITCHTROT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 WITCHTROT ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0036/X / /
Acct#
011701
Owner
BENNETT AARON M/BROOKE N
Assessment
$813,000
Appraisal
$813,000
PID
100184
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,200$207,800$813,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,200$207,800$813,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT AARON M/BROOKE N
Co-Owner
Address56 WITCHTROT RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$82,000
Book & Page 17041/0103
Sale Date06/19/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BENNETT AARON M/BROOKE N$82,00017041/010306/19/2015
SWAN REALTY TRUST$58,50010777/004607/01/2001
SWAN REALTY TRUST$00001/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $636,008
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$591,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverVinyl
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,644 1,644
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,044 1,044
FOPPORCH, OPEN 236 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 200 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 1,644 0
   4,768 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001
HRTHHEARTH0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Land$207,800
Appraised Value$207,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  220.00 S.F.$4,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$506,400$207,800$714,200
2023$511,800$154,000$665,800
2022$515,300$146,300$661,600
2021$436,400$130,900$567,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$506,400$207,800$714,200
2023$511,800$154,000$665,800
2022$515,300$146,300$661,600
2021$436,400$130,900$567,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps