56 MEADOWLARK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 MEADOWLARK DRIVE
Mblu
0094/A 0037/ / /
Acct#
011321
Owner
NEIVERTH DOUGLAS/CHERYL L
Assessment
$731,200
Appraisal
$731,200
PID
10020
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,200$215,000$731,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,200$215,000$731,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNEIVERTH DOUGLAS/CHERYL L
Co-Owner
Address56 MEADOWLARK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$487,000
Book & Page 17740/0743
Sale Date06/22/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NEIVERTH DOUGLAS/CHERYL L$487,00017740/074306/22/2018
RODMAN FRANK A/LISA$430,00017228/015705/03/2016
DRAKE JEFFREY R$290,3709940/018903/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,310
Replacement Cost: $618,694
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$513,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,280 1,280
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
FATATTIC, FINISHED 468 94
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 264 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 468 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,280 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 296 0
   5,568 2,310

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood380
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Land$215,000
Appraised Value$215,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$429,900$215,000$644,900
2023$429,900$215,000$644,900
2022$429,900$215,000$644,900
2021$359,700$158,700$518,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$429,900$215,000$644,900
2023$429,900$215,000$644,900
2022$429,900$215,000$644,900
2021$359,700$158,700$518,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps