34 LINSCOTT RD SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 LINSCOTT RD SOUTH
Mblu
0089/ 0012/V / /
Acct#
011689
Owner
CUCCO CHRISTOPHER L
Assessment
$1,150,800
Appraisal
$1,150,800
PID
100222
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$960,900$189,900$1,150,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$960,900$189,900$1,150,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCUCCO CHRISTOPHER L
Co-OwnerHUMPHREY JODI L
Address34 LINSCOTT RD S
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$95,000
Book & Page 10577/0167
Sale Date04/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CUCCO CHRISTOPHER L$95,00010577/016704/01/2001
CUCCO CHRISTOPHER L $00001/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,779
Replacement Cost: $1,152,974
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$957,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,175 2,175
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,604 1,604
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 437 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 180 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 571 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 210 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 743 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,355 0
   8,275 3,779

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.75
Frontage
Land$189,900
Appraised Value$189,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$886,400$189,900$1,076,300
2023$886,400$140,700$1,027,100
2022$808,200$147,800$956,000
2021$671,500$133,000$804,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$886,400$189,900$1,076,300
2023$886,400$140,700$1,027,100
2022$808,200$147,800$956,000
2021$671,500$133,000$804,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps