6 FOREST HILL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 FOREST HILL LANE
Mblu
0097/ 0040/H / /
Acct#
011690
Owner
BYCHOK MICHAEL/NATALIE E
Assessment
$1,330,400
Appraisal
$1,330,400
PID
100227
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$958,300$372,100$1,330,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$958,300$372,100$1,330,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBYCHOK MICHAEL/NATALIE E
Co-Owner
Address6 FOREST HILL LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 10676/0291
Sale Date05/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BYCHOK MICHAEL/NATALIE E$225,00010676/029105/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,571
Replacement Cost: $1,120,337
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$952,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,162 2,162
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 832 624
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 840 420
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 288 288
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 220 77
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 560 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 772 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 487 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,162 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   8,575 3,571

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.75
Frontage
Land$372,100
Appraised Value$372,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$883,400$372,100$1,255,500
2023$883,400$372,100$1,255,500
2022$812,600$372,100$1,184,700
2021$682,700$269,100$951,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$883,400$372,100$1,255,500
2023$883,400$372,100$1,255,500
2022$812,600$372,100$1,184,700
2021$682,700$269,100$951,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps