1060 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1060 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0094/ 0051/A / /
Acct#
011329
Owner
1060 ROUTE 1 LLC
Assessment
$787,200
Appraisal
$787,200
PID
10028
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,400$385,800$787,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,400$385,800$787,200

Owner of Record
Owner1060 ROUTE 1 LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 323
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$525,000
Book & Page 17173/0672
Sale Date01/22/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
1060 ROUTE 1 LLC$525,00017173/067201/22/2016
P & J REH LLC$00001/000109/23/2011
ATLANTIC DENTAL ASSOCIATES LLC$015801/018712/22/2009
MCGARRY PATRICK J$69,9009769/008911/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,682
Replacement Cost: $488,733
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Med. Off Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UsePROF BLDG
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3420
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,682 2,682
CANCANOPY 147 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,682 0
   5,511 2,682

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3420
DescriptionPROF BLDG  
Zone
Neighborhood5800
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.06
Frontage
Land$385,800
Appraised Value$385,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  9000.00 S.F.$13,5001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  195.00 S.F.$2,9001
WDKDECK/FAIR  80.00 S.F.$2,0001
WDKDECK/FAIR  35.00 S.F.$9001
WDKDECK/FAIR  35.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,800$385,800$758,600
2023$372,800$330,700$703,500
2022$368,500$330,700$699,200
2021$336,500$240,500$577,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,800$385,800$758,600
2023$372,800$330,700$703,500
2022$368,500$330,700$699,200
2021$336,500$240,500$577,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps