15 RAILROAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 RAILROAD AVENUE
Mblu
0023/ 0003/ 0003/ /
Acct#
011331
Owner
DELUCA HOLDINGS LLC
Assessment
$413,400
Appraisal
$413,400
PID
10030
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,300$296,100$413,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,300$296,100$413,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDELUCA HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address480 BROADWAY
LYNNFIELD, MA 01940
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19408/838
Sale Date03/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DELUCA HOLDINGS LLC$019408/83803/25/2024
DELUCA STEVEN$350,00018454/90711/17/2020
RISKYINVESTMENTS LLC$365,00017357/015011/01/2016
EASTMAN HARRY H JR/JANE LIV TRUSTS$290,00014448/013604/26/2005
ROBBINS FRANCIS F/JANET$150,0009768/012011/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 1,276
Replacement Cost: $180,450
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Bathrms: 
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super615
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,276 1,276
CANCANOPY 88 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 812 0
PTOPATIO 150 0
   2,326 1,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3221
DescriptionRTL CONDO MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood9000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$296,100
Appraised Value$296,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  0.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,500$296,100$403,600
2023$164,100$232,300$396,400
2022$164,100$232,300$396,400
2021$164,100$232,300$396,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,500$296,100$403,600
2023$164,100$232,300$396,400
2022$164,100$232,300$396,400
2021$164,100$232,300$396,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps